Welcome to RehabMobility.my

Privacy Policy

Rehab Mobility Equipment Sdn Bhd are dedicated to ensuring that all personal data provided to us in commercial transaction is handled in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and any regulation, guideline and circulars related thereto (collectively, the “Act”). For the purpose of this Notice, “personal data”, “processing” and “data processor” shall have the meaning as defined in the Act. In this Notice, “you” shall refer to yourself and such other persons represented by you of which you are providing the personal data.

Terms of Use

You should review our Terms of Use to understand our Terms of Use practices.

Personal Data Protection Act 2010

A) What is personal data?

“Personal data” is broadly defined as information about an identifiable individual or information that allows an individual to be identified, include the name, age, address, telephone numbers, personal email address, marital status, race, credit card information and bank account details of an individual. For the purpose of this Notice, personal data encompasses sensitive personal data such as your physical or mental health or condition, political opinions and religious belief.

B) Collection of Personal Data

the course of your dealings with the Company, we will request that you provide your personal data to enable us to enter into transaction/arrangements with you(including arrangement with you as shareholder or director) or to deliver the necessary notice, service and/ or products in connection with our business or for you to provide product and/or service in relation to our business operation.

C) Use of Personal Data Collected

Your personal data is processed by us and/or our data processor for the following purposes:

  1. Delivery of notices, service or product and marketing of such services or product whether present or future, to you;
  2. Enable you to enter into the necessary agreement or contract to purchase our service and/or products and/or to obtain financing;
  3. User or customer relationship management procedures;
  4. Billing and collection of outstanding payments;
  5. For prevention or detection of crime or the purpose of investigations of criminal activities;
  6. Enable us to send you information by means of e-mail, telecommunication and/or social media about products and service offered by selected third parties that we think may interest you;
  7. For any other lawful purposes that is incidental or ancillary or in furtherance to the above

Legal

The information contained in this Site is for general guidance on matters of interest only. The application and impact of laws can vary widely based on the specific facts involved. Given the changing nature of laws, rules and regulations, and the inherent hazards of electronic communication, there may be delays, omissions or inaccuracies in information contained in this Site.

Accordingly, the information on this Site is provided with the understanding that the authors and publishers are not herein engaged in rendering legal, accounting, tax, or other professional advice and services. As such, it should not be used as a substitute for consultation with professional accounting, tax, legal or other competent advisers. Before making any decision or taking any action, you should consult a professional adviser in the applicable field.

While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained in this Site has been obtained from reliable sources, Rehab Mobility Equipment Sdn Bhd is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information.

All information in this Site is provided "as is", with no guarantee of completeness, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. In no event will Entertop, its related corporations, agents or employees or consultants thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information in this Site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

Certain links in this Site connect to other Web Sites maintained by third parties over whom Rehab Mobility Equipment Sdn Bhd has no control. Rehab Mobility Equipment Sdn Bhd makes no representations as to the accuracy or any other aspect of information contained in other Web Sites.

Subject To Change Without Notice; Severability


We reserve the right to make changes to our site, terms of use, and these Policies at any time and in our sole discretion; therefore, you should review our policies, terms, and conditions each time you visit the website. Your continued use of the website after we make any such changes constitutes your binding acceptance of those changes. If any of the terms or conditions herein shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that term or condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining term or condition.


Updated March 18, 2015